Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/432cc ECA:C1 (C Gold) 2000/2001 14 1 East Doncaster Willsmere Park
2 6/415cc ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 2012/2013 13 1 Edinburgh W J Cox Oval - Yarra Bend
3 2/415cc ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 2009/2010 6 1 North Balwyn Combined Willsmere Park
4 8/406cc ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 2012/2013 6 1 Burnley CYMS Willsmere Park
5 6/402cc ECA:Macgibbon Shield 2014/2015 6 1 Trinity Willison Frog Hollow
6 8/389cc ECA:Macgibbon Shield 2012/2013 13 1 East Ivanhoe Saints Hays Paddock (South)
7 375 ECA:Burt Shield 2012/2013 12 1 Trinity Willison Hays Paddock (South)
8 362 ECA:Burt Shield 2011/2012 10 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Lynden Park No 3 (Upper)
9 4/352cc ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 2016/2017 7 1 Clifton Hill Fairlea East Oval
10 349 ECA:Burt Shield 2010/2011 11 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Lynden Park No 3 (Upper)

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 21 ECA:Under 12B G Smith 2018/2019 9 1 STC South Camberwell Blue Hays Paddock (South Oval)
2 25 ECA:Under 12B G Smith 2018/2019 5 2 Boroondara Buick Hays Paddock (South Oval)
3 31 ECA:Under 10 Sunday 2009/2010 10 1 Boroondara Red Fairview Park
4 35 ECA:Under 16B A R Tongue 2006/2007 11 1 North Balwyn Macleay Park No 2
5 39 ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 2011/2012 1 1 Knox Churches Knox Park Lower
6 40 ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 2005/2006 3 1 East Ivanhoe Hays Paddock (South)
7 40 ECA:Under 10 Black 2013/2014 8 1 Boroondara Glesson Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West)
8 44 ECA:Under 12B G Smith 2018/2019 9 2 STC South Camberwell Blue Hays Paddock (South Oval)
9 49 ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 2009/2010 15 1 Richmond Union Willsmere Park
10 50 ECA:Burt Shield 2013/2014 7 1 Edinburgh WT Peterson Oval

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 6/416dec ECA:D Synthetic (Merrell Shield) 2012/2013 8 1 STC South Camberwell Nettleton Park East
2 8/350cc ECA:ESDCCA A Grade 1994/1995 3 1 North Balwyn Combined Greythorn Park
3 5/349cc ECA:Macgibbon Shield 2008/2009 2 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Lynden Park No 3 (Upper)
4 8/346cc ECA:Burt Shield 2006/2007 11 1 Manningham Hays Paddock (South)
5 4/344cc ECA:LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 2009/2010 7 1 AYC Harlequins Dorothy Laver West (South)
6 7/337cc ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 2015/2016 12 1 Heathmont Willsmere Park
7 333 ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 2014/2015 11 1 Clifton Hill Fairlea West Oval
8 8/331cc ECA:B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 2012/2013 1 1 Edinburgh Alfred Crescent Oval
9 329 ECA:Macgibbon Shield 2017/2018 5 1 Boroondara Victoria Road Reserve
10 8/327cc ECA:C1 (C Gold) 2008/2009 13 1 St Barnabas Willsmere Park

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 33 ECA:LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 2002/2003 7 1 Abbotsford Anglers Trinity Grammar School Hughes No 1
2 36 ECA:Under 16C K Noy 2012/2013 9 1 Kew Junior Hays Paddock (South)
3 39 ECA:B1 Blue (B Blue) 2005/2006 4 1 AYC Harlequins Willsmere Park
4 39 ECA:C Synthetic (Wilson Shield) 2010/2011 11 1 Burwood Uniting Canterbury Cooper Reserve
5 42 ECA:C1 (C Gold) 2008/2009 12 1 Richmond Union Burnley Oval
6 45 ECA:Under 16C K Noy 2012/2013 9 2 Kew Junior Hays Paddock (South)
7 47 ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2014/2015 3 1 Old Carey Cricket Club Hays Paddock (South)
8 52 ECA:B1 Blue (B Blue) 2005/2006 6 1 AYC Harlequins Markham Reserve
9 54 ECA:Burt Shield 2010/2011 SF 1 Trinity Willison Hays Paddock (South)
10 55 ECA:Macgibbon Shield 2010/2011 13 1 Wyclif Hays Paddock (South)