Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Toorak-PrahrandefDeepdene Uniting
Venue: Orrong Park (East Oval)Match ID: 2942820
Umpires: Umpire1: John Westwood  Umpire2: Trevor Barr  
Scorers:  Not specified
Speedie, Shane
Speedie, Brandon (+)
Reeves, Jack
Clayton, Maurice
Sansom, James
Trotter, Hugo (c)
Gobbo, Matthew
Gobbo, Timothy
Paine, Ryan
Creffield, Scott
Forbes, Ashley
Trowsdale, Josh
 
Coach: Gumley, Alastair J
Team Manager: Ary, Robert
Scorer: Speedie, Alan
 
Goyal, Somye
Riddle, Billy
Riddle, Harry R (c)
Menz, Christopher J (+)
Gregory, Patrick
Gregory, Peter
Balhara, Kunal
Hage, Tom
Clough, Jody
Singh, Gagandeep
Kapoor, Kern
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
HawthorndefDeepdene Uniting
Venue: H.A Smith ReserveMatch ID: 2942961
Umpires: Umpire1: Eugene Fitzwilliam  Umpire2: Justin Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunawardana, Channa (c)
Phyland, Michael
Khaleel, Ranees M
Gomez, Navin
Gunawardana, Shamila
Anfes, Mohomed
Walsh, Anthony S (+)
Karunarathne, Tharaka N
Rishaf, Munas
Jayawardane, Shamal R
Wickramasinghe, Dilanka D
Rajapaksha, Ushchitha R (sub)
 
Seeley, Michael
Bornstein, Huon
Walker, Patrick (+)
Leeds, Thomas
Scott, Marcus
Burnham, Craig
Wilkie, Alister (c)
Madan, Nitin
Rao, Nakul
Madan, Divyam
Sharma, Yogesh
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
Round 20 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Deepdene UnitingdrewEast Doncaster
Venue: Willsmere ReserveMatch ID: 2943310
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Smith
Round 9 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Deepdene Unitingdef bySTC South Camberwell Blue
Venue: Hays Paddock (South Oval)Match ID: 3039740
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jones, Louis
Hall, Ted
McMahen, Evan
Macmillan, Paddy
Katiforis, Jordan
Goodwin, Eddie
Fogarty, Archie
Huggins, Lucas (c)
Dal Pozzo, Luca
Georgiades, Ethan
Noonan, James
Seneviratne, Saveen
murphy, charlie
 
Coach: Fogarty, julian
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Yellow
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
STC South Camberwell BluedefDeepdene Uniting
Venue: Nettleton Park (West pitch)Match ID: 3040388
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gallagher, Jack (+)
Urquhart, Samuel
Slattery, Jack
Martin, Caleb
Walker, Hamish (c)
Reid, Blake
McComas, Harrison
 
Coach: Walker, Cameron
Scorer: Urquhart, Sue
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 2 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
Deepdene Unitingdef byMarcellin OC
Venue: Hays Paddock (South Oval)Match ID: 3074445
Umpires: Umpire1: Iain Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kapoor, Kern (c)
Menz, Christopher J (+)
Gregory, Patrick
Valentine, Nicholas
Leeds, Thomas
Sharma, Yogesh
Hage, Tom
Clough, Jody
Singh, Gagandeep
Riddle, Harry R
Atkins, Justin
 
Team not available

Twitter

Facebook