Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 5
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Toorak-Prahran 14 13 1 0 106 2509 127 2005 78 1.499 WWWWW
2
Glen Waverley 14 8 5 1 112 2378 111 2133 51 1.105 WLLWL
3
Clifton Hill 14 8 6 0 114 2325 119 2179 48 1.114 WWLLW
4
Deepdene Uniting 14 8 6 0 110 2501 124 2572 48 1.096 LWWWW
5
Trinity Willison 14 7 6 0 116 2203 138 2347 45 1.117 WLTLW
6
STC South Camberwell 14 4 8 1 123 2250 128 2112 34 1.109 LLTLL
7
Boroondara 14 4 10 0 133 2369 118 2816 24 0.746 LLWWL
8
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 14 2 12 0 147 2250 96 2621 12 0.561 LWLLL
Notes: Jim Macgibbon CVO OBE was founder of the Sunday Schools competition in 1918 and made a life member of the ESCCA in 1936. He served in various positions for 58 years and became patron of the association in 1977 after 22 years as association president. He served as CUOV delegate for 34 years and was made a life member of that body in 1955, serving as executive chairman and vice president for 20 years. Recent Premiers: 2015/16 Boroondara CC, 2014/15 ST South Camberwell CC, 2013/14 STC South Camberwell CC, 2012/13 STC South Camberwell CC, 2011/12 STC South Camberwell CC, 2010/11 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2009/10 Deepdene Uniting CC, 2008/09 STC South Camberwell CC
Last re-calculated: Jun 12, 2019 12:14PM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Victorian Cavaliers SC 18 11 5 2 119 2919 124 2696 72 -0.028 WWLWD
2
Hawthorn 18 9 7 2 119 2722 126 2766 60 0.358 LWLLD
3
Deepdene Uniting 18 9 7 2 111 2424 123 2343 60 0.156 WLLWD
4
Knox Churches 18 9 7 2 106 2658 114 2753 60 -0.007 LWWWD
5
Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers 18 9 7 2 126 2878 122 2695 58 0.368 WWWLD
6
Burwood 18 8 8 2 97 2636 114 2745 54 0.118 LLWLD
7
South Camberwell 18 4 11 3 130 2693 112 2861 33 -0.256 LLWWD
8
Glen Iris 18 4 11 3 127 2682 100 2753 33 -0.730 WLLLD
Notes: John McCarthy joined the executive in 1969 as publicity officer and became assistant secretary in 1971, a position he held for a record 17 years. He was made a life member in 1982 and retired in 1989 after 20 years of continuous service. Premiers: 2015/16 South Camberwell CC, 2014/15 Ashburton Willows CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashburton Willows 18 12 5 1 89 2572 130 2521 75 0.541 WWWWD
2
Blackburn North United 18 11 5 2 118 2209 138 2195 72 0.490 LWWWD
3
Boroondara 18 10 5 3 80 2341 111 2113 67 0.498 WWWLD
4
Bulleen 18 10 6 2 90 2015 113 1830 64 0.642 LWLWD
5
St Stephens Greythorn 18 9 6 3 122 2303 116 2268 63 0.338 WLWWD
6
Kew 18 7 9 2 114 2707 116 2667 48 -0.005 LLLWD
7
Edinburgh 18 7 10 1 135 2494 110 2452 45 -0.342 LLWLD
8
East Doncaster 18 6 9 3 88 1793 83 1909 45 -0.349 WDLLD
9
Deepdene Uniting 18 5 11 2 118 2297 96 2651 36 -0.687 WDLLD
10
Richmond City 18 2 13 3 118 2148 59 2273 21 -1.465 LLLLD
Notes: Barrie Tobias first played cricket for East Kew Presbyterian (which later merged with Glen Iris Methodist into Eastern Willows which has since merged to form Ashburton Willows) in 1952 and played more than 450 games within the ESDCCA. He was an Executive member for the ESDCCA for 25 years and President for 10 of those years. He served as Chairman of their Executive, treasurer and deputy chair of the Junior section at various times and was made a life member in 1982. Premiers: 2015/16 East Malvern Tooronga CC, 2014/15 Burwood Uniting Canterbury CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Smith
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Kew Junior 9 6 1 2 52 1292 57 758 46 1.868 WDWWL U
2
Boroondara Buick 9 5 2 2 60 1031 65 848 40 1.317 WDLWW U
3
Balwyn Blasters 9 5 2 2 55 1002 52 1009 36 0.939 LDWWW U
4
STC South Camberwell Blue 9 3 3 2 61 1078 67 980 34 1.208 LDWWW U
5
Glen Iris Lukins 9 4 2 2 62 940 69 1005 34 1.041 WDWLW U
6
Edinburgh Green 9 4 4 1 65 927 74 991 31 1.065 LDLLW U
7
Ashburton Willows 9 4 3 2 51 1019 49 990 30 0.989 WDWWL U
8
Ashwood Gold 9 3 4 2 45 964 66 824 24 1.716 WDLLL U
9
Camberwell Magpies Black 9 1 7 1 65 830 57 1113 9 0.654 LDLLL U
10
Deepdene Uniting 9 0 7 2 82 615 42 1180 6 0.267 LDLLL U
Last re-calculated: Mar 23, 2019 3:42AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 3 0 0 15 624 19 409 18 3.644 WWW
2
Marcellin OC 3 2 1 0 14 420 19 484 12 -1.067 LWW
3
Deepdene Uniting 3 1 2 0 14 499 18 514 6 -0.012 WLL
4
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 0 26 385 13 521 0 -2.562 LLL
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh 3 3 0 0 20 418 30 390 18 0.749 WWW
2
North Balwyn 3 2 1 0 17 363 24 344 12 1.715 LWW
3
Deepdene Bears 3 1 2 0 23 279 19 279 6 -0.775 WLL
4
Clifton Hill 3 0 3 0 27 372 14 419 0 -1.583 LLL
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 335 27 342 12 0.076 LWW
2
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 19 380 22 373 12 -0.061 WLW
3
Bulleen 3 1 2 0 25 303 22 303 6 -0.014 WLL
4
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 22 357 16 357 6 -0.018 LWL
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 3 3 0 0 21 405 24 375 18 0.693 WWW
2
Heathmont 3 1 2 0 15 470 21 340 6 2.005 WLL
3
Donvale 3 1 2 0 25 291 18 315 6 -0.519 LLW
4
Boronia 3 1 2 0 23 241 21 377 6 -2.175 LWL
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 3 3 0 0 15 351 25 344 18 1.263 WWW
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 404 21 366 12 -2.398 WLW
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 27 333 17 351 6 -1.200 LWL
4
Burwood 3 0 3 0 21 379 21 406 0 2.455 LLL
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Toorak-Prahran 3 3 0 0 20 463 23 351 18 1.772 WWW
2
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 16 470 24 371 12 1.633 LWW
3
Richmond Union 3 1 2 0 21 331 20 441 6 -1.724 WLL
4
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 3 0 22 353 12 454 0 -1.683 LLL
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Hawthorn 3 3 0 0 25 426 22 343 18 1.383 WWW
2
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 19 400 27 399 12 0.712 WLW
3
Glen Iris 3 1 2 0 22 322 21 366 6 -0.705 LWL
4
Ashwood 3 0 3 0 19 364 15 404 0 -1.438 LLL
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St. Pauls 3 2 1 0 16 443 22 413 12 0.517 LWW
2
Mulgrave 3 2 1 0 22 424 19 404 12 0.345 WLW
3
Mazenod OC 3 1 2 0 19 471 16 456 6 -0.150 LWL
4
Glen Waverley 3 1 2 0 23 335 23 400 6 -0.789 WLL
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

Twitter

Facebook