Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Boroondara   def by   STC South Camberwell Victoria Road Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Trinity Willison Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Glen Waverley   def   Deepdene Uniting Brentwood Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Toorak-Prahran   def   Clifton Hill Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Toorak-Prahran Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   drew   Glen Waverley Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Boroondara   def by   Clifton Hill Victoria Road Reserve Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   Glen Waverley Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Clifton Hill   def by   Toorak-Prahran Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def   Boroondara Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Clifton Hill   def   Trinity Willison Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   STC South Camberwell Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def   Boroondara Brentwood Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Toorak-Prahran   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Clifton Hill   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def   Boroondara Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   Trinity Willison Brentwood Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Toorak-Prahran   def   STC South Camberwell Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 6
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Boroondara Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Clifton Hill   def by   Deepdene Uniting Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Toorak-Prahran   def   Glen Waverley Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
11 Nov 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   STC South Camberwell Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
Round 7
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Toorak-Prahran Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Boroondara   def by   Glen Waverley Victoria Road Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Deepdene Uniting Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Trinity Willison   def by   Clifton Hill Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
Round 8
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Trinity Willison   def by   Boroondara Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Glen Waverley Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Clifton Hill   def   STC South Camberwell Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Toorak-Prahran   def   Deepdene Uniting Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 9
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   Trinity Willison Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Boroondara   def by   Toorak-Prahran Victoria Road Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM STC South Camberwell   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Glen Waverley   def   Clifton Hill Brentwood Reserve Official result
Round 10
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Clifton Hill   def   STC South Camberwell Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Glen Waverley Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Boroondara Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Toorak-Prahran   def   Deepdene Uniting Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 11
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   STC South Camberwell Lynden Park (Upper Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Clifton Hill   def   Glen Waverley Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def by   Deepdene Uniting Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Toorak-Prahran   def   Boroondara Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
Round 12
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Deepdene Uniting   v   Clifton Hill Hays Paddock (South Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Boroondara   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Victoria Road Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM STC South Camberwell   v   Trinity Willison Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Glen Waverley   v   Toorak-Prahran Brentwood Reserve  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Boroondara   v   Clifton Hill Victoria Road Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Deepdene Uniting Cooper Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Glen Waverley   v   STC South Camberwell Brentwood Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Toorak-Prahran   v   Trinity Willison Orrong Park (East Oval)  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Trinity Willison   v   Glen Waverley Frog Hollow Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Deepdene Uniting   v   Boroondara Hays Paddock (South Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Clifton Hill   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM STC South Camberwell   v   Toorak-Prahran Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 11 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 11 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 12:30PM, 23 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 15 Jan 19 12:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Twitter

Facebook