Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Glen Waverley
5/192 B Pearson 53 S Teo 50* A Ventura 36  K Balhara 2/27
def Deepdene Uniting
134 K Kapoor 31 HR Riddle 30 P Gregory 29  M MacDonald 4/19 D Kelly 2/17
Brentwood Reserve 
3 27 Oct 18 Deepdene Uniting
179 K Kapoor 57 T Hage 33 P Gregory 29  D Kelly 4/27 D Sheean 4/42
def by Glen Waverley
7/183 J McLoughlin 46 S Teo 44 B Pearson 28  S Goyal 4/33
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
4 3 Nov 18 Deepdene Uniting
9/201 K Kapoor 69 P Gregory 30 J Clough 29  S Fairbrother 2/29 M Thomas 2/40 X Wigg 2/47
def by STC South Camberwell
5/210(cc) X Wigg 83 MR Shallue 57  P Gregory 3/31
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
5 10 Nov 18 Deepdene Uniting
8/201 A Kyrkou 42 J Clough 36 K Kapoor 33  R Badari 2/18 W Easton 2/47
def Boroondara
6/197(cc) NC Douglas 95 P Bhaarath 40 J Catania 25  J Clough 5/55
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
6 11 Nov 18 Clifton Hill
160 H Philip 67 BC Caplikas 49  G Singh 3/32 HR Riddle 2/20 S Goyal 2/51
def by Deepdene Uniting
8/195(cc) T Hage 79 CJ Menz 29  L Burstin 5/40 SJ Cotter 2/45
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
7 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
STC South Camberwell
122 S O'Connell 32 D Hando 28  T Hage 6/53 G Singh 2/30 P Gregory 2/37
def by Deepdene Uniting
190 T Hage 63 CJ Menz 62* T Leeds 37  M Thomas 4/35 X Wigg 3/35 B Rodan 2/21
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Toorak-Prahran
149 S Creffield 31* M Clayton 25  T Hage 5/36 K Balhara 3/35 S Goyal 2/46
def Deepdene Uniting
140 T Hage 35* J Clough 34  H Trotter 4/54 T Gobbo 3/18 M Gobbo 3/26
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Deepdene Uniting
123 K Kapoor 34 T Hage 28  T Clarke 4/49 T McKenna 2/2 J Barker 2/14
def by Trinity Willison
215 J Pho 44 ST Jordan 44  HR Riddle 3/35 K Balhara 2/17 G Singh 2/41 T Hage 2/66
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
10 12 Jan 19 Toorak-Prahran
8/198(cc) S Speedie 71* S Creffield 26 J Reeves 26 M Gobbo 25  G Singh 3/19
def Deepdene Uniting
185 CJ Menz 75 A Kyrkou 25  H Trotter 3/27 T Gobbo 3/38 J Bloodgood 2/25
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
11 19 Jan 19 Trinity Willison
198 MP Sparks 49 MJ Veitch 43 J Pho 38 J Barker 28*  G Singh 3/36 T Hage 2/30 S Goyal 2/33 HR Riddle 2/33
def by Deepdene Uniting
9/203(cc) CJ Menz 62 P Gregory 38 T Hage 27  J Barker 3/33 T McKenna 2/33 M Cawthorne 2/33
Frog Hollow Reserve 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Deepdene Uniting
0/223 CJ Menz 162* HR Riddle 53*  
def Clifton Hill
8/221(cc) SJ Cotter 109* BC Caplikas 36  T Hage 3/76 K Balhara 2/22
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Burwood Uniting Canterbury
100 D Van Koll 27  T Hage 4/25 G Singh 3/39 P Gregory 2/35
and 5/123 D Earp 55* T Vincent 30  P Gregory 4/42
def by Deepdene Uniting
9/218(cc) B Riddle 54 H Bornstein 41 T Hage 35 HR Riddle 31 J Clough 26  A Lammardo 3/33 J Ridley 3/52
Lynden Park (Upper Oval) 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Deepdene Uniting
6/209 B Riddle 52* P Gregory 30* P Gregory 27  M Fernando 3/39
def Boroondara
205 T Kerr 43* NC Douglas 42 B Douglas 34 L Thomas 28*  K Balhara 3/15 T Hage 2/47 P Gregory 2/51
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
2 20 Oct 18 Deepdene Uniting
1/100 CJ Menz 50 J Clough 31*  
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
99  P Gregory 2/10 T Hage 2/12 K Balhara 2/21 N Rao 2/30
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Toorak-Prahran
178 T Gobbo 34 S Speedie 28  P Gregory 2/15 HR Riddle 2/21 K Balhara 2/25 T Hage 2/48
def Deepdene Uniting
80  H Trotter 6/19 M Gobbo 4/35
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Twitter

Facebook